Tender for Slate, Black, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The PUNE DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slate, Black, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584189 | Ref ID: 124903070).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Tea Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Tea Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Slate, Black, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124903070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Tea Set (V2)
Item Title: Slate
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser) Searched String: Dish not available as require Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement), Insulation Tester, Dishwashing Products (V2) as per IS 6047, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections