Tender for Slag Blasting, Qty: 5000 Square meter, (BOQ Item #17)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slag Blasting, Qty: 5000 Square meter, (BOQ Item #17) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028815 | Ref ID: 132475432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1634000.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HPCL Mundra ITT Pipeline System Revamping Work, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 Elbow, Equal, 135 Degrees conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HPCL Mundra ITT Pipeline System Revamping Work, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 Elbow, Equal, 135 Degrees conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Slag Blasting, Qty: 5000 Square meter, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132475432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1634000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the tender
BOQ Title: HPCL Mundra ITT Pipeline System Revamping Work, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 Elbow, Equal, 135 Degrees conforming to...
Item Title: Slag Blasting
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Square meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-12-2025 8:25 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1634000
BOQ Title: HPCL Mundra ITT Pipeline System Revamping Work

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections