Tender for Slag Blasting, Qty: 4400 Square meter, (BOQ Item #11)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slag Blasting, Qty: 4400 Square meter, (BOQ Item #11) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028818 | Ref ID: 132475335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 417000.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HPCL Mundra Terminal Water Tank Repair Works, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) Steel Plates for Structural and General Enginee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HPCL Mundra Terminal Water Tank Repair Works, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) Steel Plates for Structural and General Enginee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Slag Blasting, Qty: 4400 Square meter, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132475335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 417000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slag Blasting
BOQ Title: HPCL Mundra Terminal Water Tank Repair Works, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) Steel Plates for Structural and General Enginee...
Item Title: Slag Blasting
Item Quantity: 4400
Unit of Measure: Square meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-12-2025 8:49 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 417000
BOQ Title: HPCL Mundra Terminal Water Tank Repair Works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections