Tender for Slacks adjuster, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slacks adjuster, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496176 | Ref ID: 140599804).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Slacks adjuster, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140599804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slacks adjuster
BOQ Title: spare parts, Passenger Car
Item Title: Slacks adjuster
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-05-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Main drive Tape Drive (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Belt Drive Water Pump, Final Drive Axle Oil, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Wheel Chairs (V2), Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Tractors (V1), Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, Answ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections