Tender for Slack Adjuster Type Irsa - 600 Complete Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slack Adjuster Type Irsa - 600 Complete Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38263898 | Ref ID: 141539841).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Slack Adjuster Type Irsa - 600 Complete Etc.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141539841

Notice Ref. No.: 38263898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Slack adjuster Type IRSA - 600 complete. Drawing No. : RDSO DRG. NO. WD-82064 - S-0 1-RC, Alt.12, (Control Rod Length 1255 +/- 1 m.m.) Material and Specification : As per Drawing, and con forming to RDSO spec.No.07-ABR- 1992 Amend. No. 5 of Sept. 2016. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months af ter the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 11:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 328280.00

Consignee
Divisional GSD ADRA, SER West Bengal 60.00 Numbers
ROH Stores/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 650.00 Numbers
ROH Stores/BNDM, SER Odisha 450.00 Numbers
Workshop Wagon Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 690.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100024 - Brake Slack adjusters and spares for Freight stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100024002 - Brake Slack adjusters )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections