Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Slack Adjuster Complete Type Irsa-750 for Boxnhl Wagon with Control Rod Head and Adjuster Spindle.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144874490
Notice Ref. No.: 37262124
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Slack adjuster complete type IRSA-750 for BOXNHL wagon with control rod head and adjust er spindle to RDSO drg. no. WD-93061-S-01 Alt-1. Material should confirm to RDSO Spec. no. 19-ABR-07 w ith Amndt. 3. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IRS WAGONS
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 19260.00
Consignee
LOCO STORE DEPOT BIKANER,
NWR
Rajasthan 60.00 Numbers
WAGON STORES DEPOPT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 21.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100024 - Brake Slack adjusters and spares for Freight stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100024001 - Brake slack adjuster type IRSA-750 for freight stock &
spares )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections