Tender for Sla Based Ofc Network Outsourcing Work in Dharamshala Ba

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sla Based Ofc Network Outsourcing Work in Dharamshala Ba in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_231173_1 | Ref ID: 116765021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4820110, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120503.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sla Based Ofc Network Outsourcing Work in Dharamshala Ba

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116765021

Notice Ref. No.: HPCO-23/11/10/2025-CFA-HPCO

Tender Value: ₹ 4820110

Tender EMD: ₹ 120503

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for SLA Based OFC Network Maintenance and Outsourcing in Dharamshala Business Area
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||O/o CGMT, Shimla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 503
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 20, 110
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections