Tender for Sl. No.- 01: Supply of Steam by Establishment, Operation ...

The TIRHUT DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sl. No.- 01: Supply of Steam by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Different Capacity 03-10 Tph of Solid Multi Fuel Fired Bio Mass Boiler on Built Operate, own and Transfer (Boot) Basis at Si... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118283 | Ref ID: 130346206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sl. No.- 01: Supply of Steam by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Different Capacity 03-10 Tph of Solid Multi Fuel Fired Bio Mass Boiler on Built Operate, own and Transfer (Boot) Basis at Si... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sl. No.- 01: Supply of Steam by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Different Capacity 03-10 Tph of Solid Multi Fuel Fired Bio Mass Boiler on Built Operate, own and Transfer (Boot) Basis at Si... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sl. No.- 01: Supply of Steam by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Different Capacity 03-10 Tph of Solid Multi Fuel Fired Bio Mass Boiler on Built Operate, own and Transfer (Boot) Basis at Si...

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130346206

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No: TIMUL:ENGG: 6594, Date: 13.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sl. No.- 01: Supply of Steam by Establishment, Operation and Maintenance of Different Capacity 03-10 Tph of Solid Multi Fuel Fired Bio Mass Boiler on Built Operate, own and Transfer (Boot) Basis at Sitamarhi Dairy, Sitamarhi under Tirhut Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Ltd from the Reputed Manufactures, Suppliers, Service Providers, Joint Venture Consortium Partners having Experience in Supply of Steam by Way of Establishment, Operation & Maintenance of Multi Fuel Boiler on Boot Basis.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Tirhut Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SANJAY KUMAR (SENIOR PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: SANJAY KUMAR (SENIOR PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections