Tender for Sl-1 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Invert...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sl-1 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Clean Agent for Cctv Central Monitoring Room at Kmch Sl-2 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPWD/EE-II/KNHD/NIQ-08e/24-25. (2nd call) SL-1 AND 2 | Ref ID: 113396259).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sl-1 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Clean Agent for Cctv Central Monitoring Room at Kmch Sl-2 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sl-1 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Clean Agent for Cctv Central Monitoring Room at Kmch Sl-2 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sl-1 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Clean Agent for Cctv Central Monitoring Room at Kmch Sl-2 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113396259

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-II/KNHD/NIQ-08e/24-25. (2nd call) SL-1 AND 2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sl-1 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Clean Agent for Cctv Central Monitoring Room at Kmch Sl-2 Supplying, Fixing and Testing of Wall Mounted Inverted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Clean Agent for Cctv Central Monitoring Room at Rgkh
Publishing Date: 17/01/2025
Bid Submission Start Date : 17/01/2025
Document Download Start Date : 17/01/2025
Document Download End Date : 24/01/2025
Bid Submission End Date : 04/02/2025
Openning date : 24/01/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

tendernotice_131.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections