Tender for SKYDROID Remote Control with Camera, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SKYDROID Remote Control with Camera, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609778 | Ref ID: 125154669).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: SKYDROID Remote Control with Camera, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125154669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER REQMT
BOQ Title: Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: SKYDROID Remote Control with Camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 9:05 AM
End Date: 05-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), trolleys or accessories, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections