Tender for SKYCOM 200E-2 Place Intercom, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SKYCOM 200E-2 Place Intercom, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941174 | Ref ID: 131678694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1453.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation and Communication Equipments, Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation and Communication Equipments, Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: SKYCOM 200E-2 Place Intercom, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131678694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1453

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SKYCOM 200E-2 Place Intercom
BOQ Title: Aviation and Communication Equipments, Air Curtain
Item Title: 11-03542
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-12-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1453
BOQ Title: AVIATION AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Continuous cardiac output monitor, Video - Nystagmography (VNG) for Vertigo Clinics, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Hand Dryer (V3), Assistive Tech Searched String: CHT probes for EIS Sensor Force Sensor, HydroCarbon gas detector, Sensors for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections