Tender for Sky broom with handle, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #22)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sky broom with handle, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #22) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543577 | Ref ID: 124401380).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of housekeeping materials, Cleaning scrapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of housekeeping materials, Cleaning scrapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sky broom with handle, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124401380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Extendable long hanle floor cleaning broom 1.7 Mtr lengthX30
BOQ Title: supply of housekeeping materials, Cleaning scrapers
Item Title: Sky broom with handle
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of housekeeping materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Wash savlon professional Germ protection Liquid (5 Ltrs) Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803 Searched String: Mosquito Coils Good night Allethrin - Mosquito Coils, Incense Sticks or Agarbatti (V2), mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections