Tender for Sku Ln-W15 (Gps Tracking Device- S15), Qty: 5

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sku Ln-W15 (Gps Tracking Device- S15), Qty: 5 in North Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570973 | Ref ID: 124488360).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Sku Ln-W15 (Gps Tracking Device- S15), Qty: 5

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124488360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SKU LN-W15 (GPS Tracking Device- S15)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 14-08-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 04-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Needle Free Connector with Extension Tube, Endodontic Files, Long Term Hemodialysis Catheter, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices, Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections