Tender for Skip to main contentAccessibility help Accessibility feed...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Skip to main contentAccessibility help
Accessibility feedback
All
News
Videos
Images
Shopping
Web
Maps
More
Tools
Settings

Tamil - detected
English
ஒலக்கூர் ஊராட்சி ஒன்றிய வட்டார வளர்ச்சி அலுவலர் (கிராம ஊராட்சி) அவர்களால் அனைத்து கிராம அண்ணா மறுமலர் in Olakkur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Olakkur/AGAMT-II/25-26 Package-3 | Ref ID: 117438478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35525.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Skip to main contentAccessibility help Accessibility feedback All News Videos Images Shopping Web Maps More Tools Settings Tamil - detected English ஒலக்கூர் ஊராட்சி ஒன்றிய வட்டார வளர்ச்சி அலுவலர் (கிராம ஊராட்சி) அவர்களால் அனைத்து கிராம அண்ணா மறுமலர்

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117438478

Notice Ref. No.: Olakkur/AGAMT-II/25-26 Package-3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35525

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Skip to main contentAccessibility help Accessibility feedback All News Videos Images Shopping Web Maps More Tools Settings Tamil - detected English ஒலக்கூர் ஊராட்சி ஒன்றிய வட்டார வளர்ச்சி அலுவலர் (கிராம ஊராட்சி) அவர்களால் அனைத்து கிராம அண்ணா மறுமலர்ச்சி திட்டம் (AGAMT)-II-2025-26-ஆம் ஆண்டு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட 10 கிராம ஊராட்சிகளில் 37 எண்ணிக்கையிலான பணிகளுக்கு முற்றிலும் மின்ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளிகள் வரவேற்கப்படுகிறது. Olakkūr ūrāṭci oṉṟiya vaṭṭāra vaḷarcci aluvalar (kirāma ūrāṭci) avarkaḷāl aṉaittu kirāma aṇṇā maṟumalarcci tiṭṭam (AGAMT)-II-2025-26-ām āṇṭu tiṭṭattiṉ kīḻ tērvu ceyyappaṭṭa 10 kirāma ūrāṭcikaḷil 37 eṇṇikkaiyilāṉa paṇikaḷukku muṟṟilum miṉoppantappuḷḷikaḷ varavēṟkappaṭukiṟatu. The Olakkur Panchayat Union Block Development Officer (Village Panchayat) is inviting applications for 37 fully electric contracts for works in 10 village panchayats selected under the All Village Anna Rejuvenation Mission (AGAMT)-II-2025-26. Open in Google Translate • Feedback Results are personalised - Try without personalisation India Kollayil, Kerala - Based on your past activity HelpSend feedbackPrivacyTerms

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections