Tender for Skin Graft Mesher, Qty: 1

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Skin Graft Mesher, Qty: 1 in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689020 | Ref ID: 126764967).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Skin Biopsy Punch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Skin Biopsy Punch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Skin Graft Mesher, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126764967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Skin Graft Mesher
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-09-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Synthetic Vascular Graft (V2), Skin Stapler (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries, Skin care & Cleansing Foam, Moisturizer as per IS 6608, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Face Wash, Lumpy Skin Disease Veterinary Vaccine, Manikin for Skin &...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections