Tender for Skin Friendly Cleaning Gel in 250 Gms. Pack

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Skin Friendly Cleaning Gel in 250 Gms. Pack in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08251101 | Ref ID: 116194149).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Skin Friendly Cleaning Gel in 250 Gms. Pack

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116194149

Notice Ref. No.: 08251101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Skin Friendly Cleaning Gel in 250 gms. Pack Specification: 1. The Product should be in a Gel f orm and it should be to be applied easily over surface of skin. 2.The Product should be able to remove stu bborn grease, carbon blacks, lubricating burnt oils including burnt lubricating/mobile oils, diesel, Kerosene et c.from skin without drying or cracking. 3. Diesel, Kerosene, Solvents or Soaps must be removed from washi ng stained hand after using the Industrial hand cleaning gel. 4. The Product should be disperisible in water 5. The Product should give smoothing effect to the hand after washing 6. The Product should be stable and Non %u2013Toxic 7. The Product should be non %u2013 flammable and environment friendly. 8. PH Value should between 9 %u2013 10.5 9. Specific Gravity 0.9968 + 10% 10.Density %u2013 0.993g/ml + 10% 11 . Boiling Point %u2013 100%B0 C ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 18:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DLS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 4970.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections