Tender for Skilled Labour, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Skilled Labour, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5669040 | Ref ID: 111787918).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACP Sheet and Glass partition, Free standing PARTITION PANEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACP Sheet and Glass partition, Free standing PARTITION PANEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Skilled Labour, Qty: 4 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111787918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5669040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Skilled Labour
BOQ Title: ACP Sheet and Glass partition, Free standing PARTITION PANEL
Item Title: Skilled Labour
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-12-2024 7:58 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACP Sheet and Glass partition
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Glass Sheet, Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Glass Tableware, Staplers (V2), Mild Steel Sheet, Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections