Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Skill Jobs for Development of Drawing, Planning, Inspection( Electrical) and Energy Cell for Technical, Planning & Inspection-Electrical (Enabling Act Devp. Drgs, Plg, Lnsp & Ec)
Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025
Deadline: 23 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127736616
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757620 08-10-2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Skill jobs for development of drawing, Planning, Inspection( electrical) and Energy Cell for Technical, Planning & Inspection-Electrical (Enabling act devp. drgs, Plg, lnsp & EC)
Plant/Unit : Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 08 Oct 2025 14:00:00
EOI Closing Date : preetidewangan@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 23 Oct 2025 10:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 23 Oct 2025 11:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections