Tender for Skf 3 Kg Car, Qty: 2000 Pc, (BOQ Item #29)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Skf 3 Kg Car, Qty: 2000 Pc, (BOQ Item #29) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482304 | Ref ID: 140286766).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Corrugated Cartons, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes Corrugated Boxes Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Corrugated Cartons, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes Corrugated Boxes Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Skf 3 Kg Car, Qty: 2000 Pc, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140286766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SKF 3 KG CAR
BOQ Title: Supply of Corrugated Cartons, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes Corrugated Boxes Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty
Item Title: Skf 3 Kg Car
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 547
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Corrugated Cartons
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons [for packing Soluble Coffee With 30% Chicory Powder (Polyester pouches) - DEFENCE], Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons (Specification for packing Jelly Cryst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections