Tender for Sketch Pen, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 80 PKt, ...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sketch Pen, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 80 PKt, (BOQ Item #45) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5820988 | Ref ID: 113397062).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Printed Stationery, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Printed Stationery, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sketch Pen, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 80 PKt, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113397062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5820988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Non Printed Stationery, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)
BOQ Title: Non Printed Stationery, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2)
Item Title: Sketch Pen
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: PKt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Non Printed Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Office Chair (V3), Ammonia Printing Machine, Rubber Blanket, Plastic Folder with Printing, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Rubber Sucker for Printing, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Kalamkari Block Printing Fabrics from Krishna - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections