Tender for Sjmmsvy Udp-88 (2024-25) Grant

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sjmmsvy Udp-88 (2024-25) Grant in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334648 | Ref ID: 147107649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12934600.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129346.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sjmmsvy Udp-88 (2024-25) Grant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sjmmsvy Udp-88 (2024-25) Grant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sjmmsvy Udp-88 (2024-25) Grant

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147107649

Notice Ref. No.: 07/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12934600.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 129346

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Work of Box Drain on Vahela from Para Darwaja Bridge Towards New Bypass Road Box Culvert Ward No. 07 @ Kheda Nagarpalika, Kheda Dist. Kheda
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Canal
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Last date of physical submission of Tender Fee EMD and other tender documents. Up to Date 04.09.2026 Till 18.00 Hrs. by RPAD or Speed Post only at Kheda Nagarpalika, Kheda
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 248 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer Kheda Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Kheda
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 129, 346 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer Kheda Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Kheda
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 129, 346 INR.
Maximum FDR 129, 346 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections