Tender for Size: 5, Qty: 225

The KIOCL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Size: 5, Qty: 225 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933381 | Ref ID: 131302700).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial and Protective Rubber Knee and Ankle Boots category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial and Protective Rubber Knee and Ankle Boots Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Size: 5, Qty: 225

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131302700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIZE: 5" ANKLE BOOT WITH STEEL TOE CAP AS PER IS: 5557: 2004, SIZE: 6" ANKLE BOOT WITH STEEL TOE CAP AS PER IS: 5557: 2004, SIZE: 7" ANKLE BOOT WITH STEEL TOE CAP AS PER IS: 5557: 2004, SIZE: 8" ANKLE BOOT WITH STEEL TOE CAP AS PER IS: 5557: 2004, SIZE: 9" ANKLE BOOT WITH STEEL TOE CAP AS PER IS: 5557: 2004, SIZE: 10" ANKLE BOOT WITH STEEL TOE CAP AS PER IS: 5557: 2004
Quantity Required: 225
Start Date: 02-12-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs, Boot Ankle - Indian Navy, boot ankle leather derby direct...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections