Tender for Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs, ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs, Qty: 200 Sets, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673057 | Ref ID: 126105546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Plastic Utensil Kit, High Density Polyethylene Bucket Plastic Container (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Plastic Utensil Kit, High Density Polyethylene Bucket Plastic Container (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs, Qty: 200 Sets, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126105546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Plastic Utensil Kit, High Density Polyethylene Bucket Plastic Container (V2)
Item Title: Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-09-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Plastic Utensil Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Utensils Kits For States, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Activity Based Educational Kits for Biology, Plasmid Kits, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Braille Kits, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Plastic Refractory, Plastic Jerrycans, File/Folder (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections