Tender for Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs, ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs, Qty: 200 Sets, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6569456 | Ref ID: 124423604).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of Plastic Utensil kit, High Density Polyethylene Bucket Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of Plastic Utensil kit, High Density Polyethylene Bucket Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs, Qty: 200 Sets, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124423604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6569456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: procurement of Plastic Utensil kit, High Density Polyethylene Bucket Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence)
Item Title: Six Seater Rectangular Plastic Dining Table with Chairs
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of Plastic Utensil kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Rocker (Preschool Kit), Plastic Mats (Preschool Kit), Chunar Glaze Pottery Products from Mirzapur - ODOP, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Plastic Moving Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, File/Folder (V3), Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections