Tender for “ Six Pack” Test Kits for Testing Jet Fuel Using Msep...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “ Six Pack” Test Kits for Testing Jet Fuel Using Msep Equipment as Per Method Astm D 3948/Is 14, Qty: 30 in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551894 | Ref ID: 141518767).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: “ Six Pack” Test Kits for Testing Jet Fuel Using Msep Equipment as Per Method Astm D 3948/Is 14, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141518767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“ Six pack” Test Kits for Testing Jet Fuel using MSEP Equipment as per method ASTM D 3948/IS 1448: P-
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Jet Erosion Testing Machine, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 93...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections