Tender for Site works for SCADA Server, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #45)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Site works for SCADA Server, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #45) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5643560 | Ref ID: 114314916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scada System for Rrkpl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scada System for Rrkpl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Site works for SCADA Server, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114314916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5643560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All site works for supplied SCADA and APPS SERVER SYSTEM, Shifting of Racks to site, Rack installation complete with all servers, equipment, installation of Video Wall, integration, site testing, interfacing with existing telecom system, pre-commissioning, commissioning, trial run, handover, including supply and installation of miscellaneous materials, accessories, connectors, CAT-6 cables, cable glands etc, SCADA and APPS engineers for trial run, commissioning, handover, minor civil works for installation, as defined for SCADA and APPS system work complete in all respect as required as per technical specifications and other documents provided in the tender.
BOQ Title: Scada System for Rrkpl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit
Item Title: Site works for SCADA Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 25-11-2024 10:36 AM
End Date: 11-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000
BOQ Title: SCADA SYSTEM FOR RRKPL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections