Tender for Site Investigation, Collection of Field Data, Analysis, P...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Site Investigation, Collection of Field Data, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design in 6 Copies, Rectification of Alignment for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26 and from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (P... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE-CON-JI-MIS-2025-06 | Ref ID: 120499546). The estimated tender value is ₹ 182772239.98, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1063900.00.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Site Investigation, Collection of Field Data, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design in 6 Copies, Rectification of Alignment for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26 and from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (P...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120499546

Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-JI-MIS-2025-06

Tender Value: ₹ 182772239.98

Tender EMD: ₹ 1063900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Site investigation, collection of field data, analysis, preparation of drawings, design in 6 copies, rectification of alignment for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26 and from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (Portal 1) at Tupul Yard. The scope includes desk studies, traverse mapping, geophysical surveys, Sub-surface investigation, geological investigation, Geological global stability analysis, logging, report preparation, and supervision during construction of Tunnel No. 25 & Tunnel No.26 and proposed structures in Tupul yard from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (Portal 1), major bridges, under the jurisdiction of the Deputy Chief Engineer (Construction) - 4, 3- Imphal, Deputy Chief Engineer/Jiribam in connection with construction of Jiribam- Imphal New Broad Gauge Line Project (Manipur) of North East Frontier Railway.
Annexure-I(Geotechnical and geological investigation) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NS ITEMS of works as per Annexure-II 77127564.13 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 77127564.13 AT Par 77127564.13
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 182772239.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2025 18:10
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1063900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections