Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Site Investigation, Collection of Field Data, Analysis, Preparation of Drawings, Design in 6 Copies, Rectification of Alignment for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26 and from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (P...
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025
Deadline: 10 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120705943
Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/JI/MIS/2025/06
Tender Value: ₹ 182772239.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 1063900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Site investigation, collection of field data, analysis, preparation of drawings, design in 6 copies, rectification of alignment for Tunnel 25 and Tunnel 26 and from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (Portal 1) at Tupul Yard. The scope includes desk studies, traverse mapping, geophysical surveys, Sub-surface investigation, geological investigation, Geological global stability analysis, logging, report preparation, and supervision during construction of Tunnel No. 25 & Tunnel No.26 and proposed structures in Tupul yard from Tunnel 27 (Portal 2) to Tunnel 1 (Portal 1), major bridges, under the jurisdiction of the Deputy Chief Engineer (Construction) - 4, 3-Imphal, Deputy Chief Engineer/Jiribam in connection with construction of Jiribam-Imphal New Broad Gauge Line Project (Manipur) of North East Frontier Railway.
Type of Tender : E-TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 182772239.98
Earnest Money Deposit : 1063900.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 36 Months
Validity of Offers : 90 Days
Last Date of Submission : 10/07/2025 2:30:00 PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections