Tender for Site Development and Basic Infrastructure Works for Biodi...

The TAMIL NADU COASTAL RESTORATION MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Site Development and Basic Infrastructure Works for Biodiversity Conservation Park at Kadambur, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu, India in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-TNSHORE-526853-CW-RFB | Ref ID: 133904224).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site Development and Basic Infrastructure Works for Biodiversity Conservation Park at Kadambur, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu, India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site Development and Basic Infrastructure Works for Biodiversity Conservation Park at Kadambur, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu, India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Site Development and Basic Infrastructure Works for Biodiversity Conservation Park at Kadambur, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu, India

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133904224

Notice Ref. No.: IN-TNSHORE-526853-CW-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Site Development and Basic Infrastructure Works for Biodiversity Conservation Park at Kadambur, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu, India Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Strengthening Coastal Resilience and the Economy Project - P180932 Notice No : OP00421155 Language of Notice : English Published Date : January 16, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Feb 16, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections