Tender for Site Cleaning and Site Development at Morekuran

The MAHARASHTRA FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Site Cleaning and Site Development at Morekuran in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HFFN_1271023_1 | Ref ID: 134214622).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Site Cleaning and Site Development at Morekuran

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134214622

Notice Ref. No.: 54/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1048944

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Site cleaning and site development at Morekuran Survey No 59 1 Eco city park
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||APCCF (B.P. and D) Nagpur||CCF (Terri.) Thane||DCF Dahanu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 48, 944

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections