Tender for Sitcwith Amc of 5 Nos Water Purifier for Drinking Water P...

The WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitcwith Amc of 5 Nos Water Purifier for Drinking Water Purpose Related to Infrastructure Requirement for Ensuring Safety, Security and Comfortability of Doctors and Nurses in the Chhatnassh, Bankura, 3... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBMSC_1027154_1 | Ref ID: 142987793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7828.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sitcwith Amc of 5 Nos Water Purifier for Drinking Water Purpose Related to Infrastructure Requirement for Ensuring Safety, Security and Comfortability of Doctors and Nurses in the Chhatnassh, Bankura, 3...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142987793

Notice Ref. No.: WBMSCL/NIT 421/2026, Dated 01/06/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITCwith AMC of 5 nos water purifier for drinking water purpose related to infrastructure requirement for ensuring safety, security and comfortability of doctors and nurses in the chhatnaSSH, Bankura, 3rd call
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 828
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections