Tender for Sitcom of Gpu for Ai Workloads, Supply, Installation, Tes...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitcom of Gpu for Ai Workloads, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Amc of Gpus for Ai Model Training and Interface Workloads with Virtual Managed Services for the Period of... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_273494_1 | Ref ID: 138840372).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sitcom of Gpu for Ai Workloads, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Amc of Gpus for Ai Model Training and Interface Workloads with Virtual Managed Services for the Period of...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138840372

Notice Ref. No.: AT/AGM SDSAGOG/GILGPU/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sitcom of Gpu for Ai Workloads, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Amc of Gpus for Ai Model Training and Interface Workloads with Virtual Managed Services for the Period of 5 Years at Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive AMC of GPUs for AI Model training and interface workloads with virtual managed services for the period of 5 years at Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Gujarat Telecom Circle||PGMTD, Ahmedabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 49
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections