Tender for SITC of workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097483 | Ref ID: 116932182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184439.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of SCCTV System and Biometric Access Control System of DVOR at Silchar Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of SCCTV System and Biometric Access Control System of DVOR at Silchar Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: SITC of workstation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116932182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184439

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of workstation comprising of the followings 1) Processor Intel Core i7 13 th Generation, 2) 512 GB SSD, 3) Windows 11 Pro OS with media Kits, 4) Minimum 2 X 8 GB DDR5 RAM, 5) NVidia GT730 4 GB Graphics Card etc complete as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System and Biometric Access Control System of DVOR at Silchar Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: SITC of workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-03-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 184439
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System and Biometric Access Control System of DVOR at Silchar Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections