Tender for SITC Work, SITC Work / Refer Specifications, Qty: 1 Job, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC Work, SITC Work / Refer Specifications, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #13) in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6790621 | Ref ID: 128228722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28551.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 04 Additional Lightening arrestors and earthing system for existing DVOR at ACS AAI Bellary, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 Copper Str... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 04 Additional Lightening arrestors and earthing system for existing DVOR at ACS AAI Bellary, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 Copper Str... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: SITC Work, SITC Work / Refer Specifications, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128228722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6790621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28551

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC Work / Refer Specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of 04 Additional Lightening arrestors and earthing system for existing DVOR at ACS AAI Bellary, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 Copper Str...
BOQ Title: SITC of 04 Additional Lightening arrestors and earthing system for existing DVOR at ACS AAI Bellary, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 Copper Str...
Item Title: SITC Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-10-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 05-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28551
BOQ Title: SITC of 04 Additional Lightening arrestors and earthing system for existing DVOR at ACS AAI Bellary

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections