Tender for Sitc of Wi-Fi Setup in the Institute Hostel and Relocatio...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), AMRITSAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Wi-Fi Setup in the Institute Hostel and Relocation of Existing Access Points in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIMAS_870195_1 | Ref ID: 123211034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7575393, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 378000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sitc of Wi-Fi Setup in the Institute Hostel and Relocation of Existing Access Points

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123211034

Notice Ref. No.: IIMASR/SP/2025-26/559

Tender Value: ₹ 7575393

Tender EMD: ₹ 378000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Wi-Fi Setup in the Institute hostel and relocation of existing access points
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Amritsar||Stores and Purchase - IIMASR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: Network Equipment
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 75, 393
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections