Tender for Sitc of Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Poe Access Point, Device Interf...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Poe Access Point, Device Interfaces in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07255697 | Ref ID: 131082219).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sitc of Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Poe Access Point, Device Interfaces

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131082219

Notice Ref. No.: 07255697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Wi-Fi 6 dual Band PoE Access Point, Device Interfaces: 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps (PoE) Et hernet LAN, 1 x RJ45 console port, factory reset, power input, LEDs: Power/Status, Antennas: 2 x dual-band internal antennas, Antenna Gain: 3.2 dBi (2.4 GHz), 4.3 dBi (5 GHz), Data Signal Rate: 1 2.4 GHz - Up to 57 5 Mbps 5 GHz - Up to 1200 Mbps, Standards: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, IEEE 802.3u/ab, IEEE 802.3az Energ y-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), IEEE 802.3at PoE, Operating Frequency: 2.4 - 2.483 GHz, 5.15 - 5.35 GHz, 5.47 - 5.85 GHz, Security Protocol: WPA/WPA2/WPA3 TM Personal/Enterprise, WEP 64/128-bit, SSID broadcast disa ble, MAC address access control, internal RADIUS server, Network Management: Web (HTTP), Secure Socke t Layer (SSL), Traffic control, D-Link Nuclias Connect, Power Supply: Connect 12 V / 2.5 A (optional power a dapter not included), IEEE 802.3at PoE, Max. Power Consumption: 19.44 W, MTBF 30, 000 hours. [ Warra nty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 17:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CEE/M, BLW Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections