Tender for Sitc of Water Heating Pump Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT (NIFTEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Water Heating Pump Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123828 | Ref ID: 133919200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Hot Water System at NIFTEM, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Hot Water System at NIFTEM, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc of Water Heating Pump Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133919200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50 KW
BOQ Title: SITC of Hot Water System at NIFTEM, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator
Item Title: Sitc of Water Heating Pump Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-01-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: SITC of Hot Water System at NIFTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Smart Water Management Control System, High quality water purification system, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections