Tender for SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD contro...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665815 | Ref ID: 143339567).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing modification of electrical wiring at TE Kattappana, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing modification of electrical wiring at TE Kattappana, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel including 12V, 7AH battery
BOQ Title: Providing modification of electrical wiring at TE Kattappana, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting
Item Title: SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Providing modification of electrical wiring at TE Kattappana
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Junction Box for Lighting

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections