Tender for SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD contro...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432592 | Ref ID: 139651219).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prdg elect wiring at TE Kattappana and 4 Nos SQ Revised, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prdg elect wiring at TE Kattappana and 4 Nos SQ Revised, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139651219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel including 12V, 7AH battery
BOQ Title: Prdg elect wiring at TE Kattappana and 4 Nos SQ Revised, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting
Item Title: SITC of wall mounted type microprocessor based AFD control panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-04-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Prdg elect wiring at TE Kattappana and 4 Nos SQ Revised
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Muffle Furnace, Flexible Steel Conduits For Electrical Wiring Conforming To IS 3480, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2), Electrical Junction Box for Lighting, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections