Tender for SITC of USB Based Barcode Scanner Table Top Plug Play Aut...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of USB Based Barcode Scanner Table Top Plug Play Automatic scanner, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7368056 | Ref ID: 137994027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109737.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of IT Material, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Kiosk Displays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of IT Material, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Kiosk Displays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: SITC of USB Based Barcode Scanner Table Top Plug Play Automatic scanner, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137994027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7368056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109737

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation Testing Commission SITC of USB Based Barcode Scanner Table Top Plug and Play Automatic scanner Barcode scanner with USB cable or Dongle Handsfree USB connectivity warranty 01 year
BOQ Title: Purchase of IT Material, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Kiosk Displays
Item Title: SITC of USB Based Barcode Scanner Table Top Plug Play Automatic scanner
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2026 7:28 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109737
BOQ Title: Purchase of IT Material
GeMARPTS Searched: with AVR (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Electronic Weighing Scales, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Searched String: SITC of Laser Jet Printers Mono Type prin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections