Tender for Sitc of Ups, Cctv System, Afas, Desktop, Information Kios...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Ups, Cctv System, Afas, Desktop, Information Kiosk, Digital Lobby Display, Trolley Mounted Smart Interactive Flat Panel and Desktop Computer System and Water Purifier Etc. in the Newly Constru... in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 144910 | Ref ID: 136584699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7556570, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151131.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sitc of Ups, Cctv System, Afas, Desktop, Information Kiosk, Digital Lobby Display, Trolley Mounted Smart Interactive Flat Panel and Desktop Computer System and Water Purifier Etc. in the Newly Constru...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136584699

Notice Ref. No.: 49/EE(E)/DED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7556570

Tender EMD: ₹ 151131

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of UPS, CCTV System, AFAS, Desktop, Information Kiosk, Digital Lobby Display, Trolley Mounted Smart Interactive Flat Panel and Desktop Computer System and Water Purifier etc. in the Newly Constructed, Extension of 1st Floor of Annex. Building of Central Library, Visva- Bharati.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 144910
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/02/2026 16:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 51, 131
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 75, 56, 570
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections