Tender for SITC of upgradation expansion of internet points for admi...

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of upgradation expansion of internet points for admin library teaching area and associated area medium zones with all connectors IOs Faceplates patch chords jack panels, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138228 | Ref ID: 136754419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1131492.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nw Lhmc, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nw Lhmc, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of upgradation expansion of internet points for admin library teaching area and associated area medium zones with all connectors IOs Faceplates patch chords jack panels, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136754419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1131492

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of upgradation expansion of internet points for admin library teaching area and associated area medium zones with all connectors IOs Faceplates patch chords jack panels
BOQ Title: Nw Lhmc, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: SITC of upgradation expansion of internet points for admin library teaching area and associated area medium zones with all connectors IOs Faceplates patch chords jack panels
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 27-02-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1131492
BOQ Title: NW LHMC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections