Tender for SITC of Underwater RGB Light with Controller, Qty: 4 Numb...

The SPECIAL PROTECTION GROUP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Underwater RGB Light with Controller, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5975377 | Ref ID: 115183243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrothermic Pool, Inflatable or Portable Pool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrothermic Pool, Inflatable or Portable Pool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of Underwater RGB Light with Controller, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115183243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5975377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Underwater RGB Light with Controller
BOQ Title: Hydrothermic Pool, Inflatable or Portable Pool
Item Title: SITC of Underwater RGB Light with Controller
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143000
BOQ Title: Hydrothermic Pool
GeMARPTS Searched: Inflatable or Portable Pool, Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor, Pool Ionizer Machine, Pool Ball set, Pool & Snooker Cue, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections