Tender for SITC of timer panel for Ductables and associated cables, ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of timer panel for Ductables and associated cables, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665148 | Ref ID: 146016582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Hyderabad SS, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Hyderabad SS, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: SITC of timer panel for Ductables and associated cables, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146016582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of CPVC drain pipe with fittings, supports, clamps following sizes-5.5 TR -SITC of timer panel for Ductables and associated cables
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Hyderabad SS, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: SITC of timer panel for Ductables and associated cables
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Hyderabad SS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections