Tender for Sitc of Telescope at Raman Science Centre, Nagpur

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Telescope at Raman Science Centre, Nagpur in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCSM_919544_1 | Ref ID: 146088943). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52500.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of Telescope at Raman Science Centre, Nagpur

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146088943

Notice Ref. No.: NCSM/18012/310/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 52500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Telescope at Raman Science Centre, Nagpur
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Council of Science Museums||Nehru Science Centre-Mumbai - NCSM||Civil-NSC-M - NCSM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: 14 inch Telescope with equatorial mount and other
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 70
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections