Tender for Sitc (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) o...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of Desktop Computers, Printers and Ups Systems for Ncdc, Ambala) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162437 | Ref ID: 145715002). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2303505, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46070.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Sitc (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of Desktop Computers, Printers and Ups Systems for Ncdc, Ambala)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145715002

Notice Ref. No.: 29/2026-27/CCED/Chandigarh/Div/2nd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 2303505

Tender EMD: ₹ 46070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC (Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning) of Desktop Computers, Printers and UPS Systems for NCDC, Ambala)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 162437
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/07/2026 15:55
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 46, 070
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 23, 03, 505
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections