Tender for Sitc of Static Transfer Switch and other Associated Works...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Static Transfer Switch and other Associated Works at Iirs Campus, Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIRS/CMD/28/2025-26 | Ref ID: 134679472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2908000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Static Transfer Switch and other Associated Works at Iirs Campus, Dehradun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Static Transfer Switch and other Associated Works at Iirs Campus, Dehradun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sitc of Static Transfer Switch and other Associated Works at Iirs Campus, Dehradun

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134679472

Notice Ref. No.: IIRS/CMD/28/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2908000

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Static Transfer Switch and other associated works at IIRS Campus, Dehradun Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 29-01-2026 18:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 29-01-2026 18:10 Request of Tender Document To : 10-02-2026 23:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 10-02-2026 23:10 Tender Closing Date and Time : 13-02-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 29, 08, 000 EMD: 44, 000 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 716 Region: DEHRADUN-IIRS-004 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: Electrical WorksSupplyerection and Commissioning Description Of Work: SITC of Static Transfer Switch and other associated works at IIRS Campus, Dehradun

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections