Tender for Sitc of Split Type Inverter Ac Unit of Capacity 2 Ton Alo...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Split Type Inverter Ac Unit of Capacity 2 Ton Along with Digital Stabilizer Unit and Many Power Circuit Run/Power Outlet at Sand Model and Conference Hall of Adm Block of Shq Bsf Teliamura in Panisagar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_877150_1 | Ref ID: 126169918).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Sitc of Split Type Inverter Ac Unit of Capacity 2 Ton Along with Digital Stabilizer Unit and Many Power Circuit Run/Power Outlet at Sand Model and Conference Hall of Adm Block of Shq Bsf Teliamura

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126169918

Notice Ref. No.: 05/AE(Elect)/SHQ-TLM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 495000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of split type inverter AC unit of capacity 2 ton along with digital stabilizer unit and many power circuit run/power outlet at sand model and conference hall of Adm Block of SHQ BSF Teliamura
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Tripura FTR(Agartala), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 95, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections