Tender for Sitc of Smps Based Power Pack Units Including Backup Batt...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Smps Based Power Pack Units Including Backup Battery for Powering A1 Node at Gsm Bts Site under Dgm Ne, Chennai in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No 88/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2025-26 CPP ID 2026_BSNL_264848_1 | Ref ID: 134814137).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Smps Based Power Pack Units Including Backup Battery for Powering A1 Node at Gsm Bts Site under Dgm Ne, Chennai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Smps Based Power Pack Units Including Backup Battery for Powering A1 Node at Gsm Bts Site under Dgm Ne, Chennai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sitc of Smps Based Power Pack Units Including Backup Battery for Powering A1 Node at Gsm Bts Site under Dgm Ne, Chennai

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134814137

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 88/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2025-26 CPP ID 2026_BSNL_264848_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of SMPS based Power pack units including backup battery for powering A1 Node at GSM BTS Site under DGM NE, Chennai
Publish date : 2026-01-30
Tender Submission Date : 2026-02-13 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-02-13

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections