Tender for Sitc of Smart Meeting Room Solutions Including Interactiv...

The MUNCIPAL CORPORATION REWA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Smart Meeting Room Solutions Including Interactive Panel, Vc Camera, Microphones and Control Systems at Municipal Corporation Rewa in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_442960_1 | Ref ID: 124137759).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sitc of Smart Meeting Room Solutions Including Interactive Panel, Vc Camera, Microphones and Control Systems at Municipal Corporation Rewa

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124137759

Notice Ref. No.: 783/e-Tender/Electric/RMC/2025 DATE-07.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 820000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC Of Smart Meeting Room Solutions Including Interactive Panel, VC Camera, Microphones and Control Systems At Municipal Corporation Rewa
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Rewa - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections